Skip to content

عين النوى, Yanbu: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

26,202 SAR

Q1 2026, 41 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

23 deals

21,258 SARper year
Villa

15 deals

33,558 SARper year
Floor

3 deals

27,333 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment21,258 SAR23 deals
Villa33,558 SAR15 deals
Floor27,333 SAR3 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of Yanbu