Skip to content

المجد, Yanbu: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

15,574 SAR

Q1 2026, 581 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

550 deals

15,523 SARper year
Studio

28 deals

14,600 SARper year
Floor

2 deals

28,750 SARper year
Duplex

1 deals

45,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment15,523 SAR550 deals
Studio14,600 SAR28 deals
Floor28,750 SAR2 deals
Duplex45,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of Yanbu