Skip to content

الفلاح, Yanbu: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

13,673 SAR

Q1 2026, 198 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

173 deals

13,469 SARper year
Studio

20 deals

12,387 SARper year
Floor

3 deals

24,133 SARper year
Villa

2 deals

28,500 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment13,469 SAR173 deals
Studio12,387 SAR20 deals
Floor24,133 SAR3 deals
Villa28,500 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of Yanbu