Skip to content

الجابرية, Yanbu: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

18,367 SAR

Q1 2026, 230 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

195 deals

16,044 SARper year
Villa

30 deals

32,963 SARper year
Floor

4 deals

25,250 SARper year
Studio

1 deals

6,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment16,044 SAR195 deals
Villa32,963 SAR30 deals
Floor25,250 SAR4 deals
Studio6,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q2 2025 to Q1 2026, 0 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q4 2024 to Q1 2025, 2 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Yanbu