Skip to content

نعمان, Khamis Mushait: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

16,032 SAR

Q1 2026, 176 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

140 deals

16,115 SARper year
Floor

15 deals

20,579 SARper year
Studio

14 deals

9,100 SARper year
Villa

7 deals

18,500 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment16,115 SAR140 deals
Floor20,579 SAR15 deals
Studio9,100 SAR14 deals
Villa18,500 SAR7 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 1 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 1 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Khamis Mushait