Skip to content

عتود الشمالي, Khamis Mushait: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

17,237 SAR

Q1 2026, 107 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

97 deals

16,254 SARper year
Floor

8 deals

23,333 SARper year
Villa

2 deals

40,500 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment16,254 SAR97 deals
Floor23,333 SAR8 deals
Villa40,500 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 1 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 2 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Khamis Mushait