Skip to content

شعبة الشيخ, Khamis Mushait: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

19,001 SAR

Q1 2026, 132 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

130 deals

18,789 SARper year
Floor

1 deals

26,000 SARper year
Villa

1 deals

39,600 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment18,789 SAR130 deals
Floor26,000 SAR1 deals
Villa39,600 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of Khamis Mushait