Skip to content

تارة, Khamis Mushait: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

20,146 SAR

Q1 2026, 212 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

180 deals

19,558 SARper year
Floor

15 deals

31,200 SARper year
Studio

11 deals

11,400 SARper year
Villa

6 deals

26,200 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment19,558 SAR180 deals
Floor31,200 SAR15 deals
Studio11,400 SAR11 deals
Villa26,200 SAR6 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 4 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 5 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Khamis Mushait