Skip to content

اليرموك, Khamis Mushait: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

17,999 SAR

Q1 2026, 188 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

169 deals

17,210 SARper year
Floor

9 deals

19,889 SARper year
Villa

7 deals

37,200 SARper year
Studio

3 deals

12,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment17,210 SAR169 deals
Floor19,889 SAR9 deals
Villa37,200 SAR7 deals
Studio12,000 SAR3 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

3,131 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 88 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+51.3%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 39 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Khamis Mushait