Skip to content

الوسام, Khamis Mushait: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

18,254 SAR

Q1 2026, 137 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

122 deals

17,470 SARper year
Floor

7 deals

23,657 SARper year
Villa

6 deals

28,800 SARper year
Duplex

1 deals

25,000 SARper year
Studio

1 deals

6,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment17,470 SAR122 deals
Floor23,657 SAR7 deals
Villa28,800 SAR6 deals
Duplex25,000 SAR1 deals
Studio6,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

1,601 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 74 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+21.7%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 76 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Khamis Mushait