Skip to content

المصيف, Khamis Mushait: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

18,656 SAR

Q1 2026, 151 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

138 deals

18,385 SARper year
Floor

8 deals

21,000 SARper year
Studio

3 deals

9,000 SARper year
Villa

2 deals

42,500 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment18,385 SAR138 deals
Floor21,000 SAR8 deals
Studio9,000 SAR3 deals
Villa42,500 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

1,375 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 47 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 23 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Khamis Mushait