Skip to content

المثناه, Khamis Mushait: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

11,551 SAR

Q1 2026, 167 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

145 deals

11,989 SARper year
Studio

16 deals

6,643 SARper year
Floor

5 deals

15,200 SARper year
Villa

1 deals

8,400 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment11,989 SAR145 deals
Studio6,643 SAR16 deals
Floor15,200 SAR5 deals
Villa8,400 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 3 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 1 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Khamis Mushait