Skip to content

الإسكان, Khamis Mushait: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

41,558 SAR

Q1 2026, 41 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

33 deals

33,069 SARper year
Floor

4 deals

29,400 SARper year
Villa

4 deals

123,750 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment33,069 SAR33 deals
Floor29,400 SAR4 deals
Villa123,750 SAR4 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of Khamis Mushait