Skip to content

Al Aziziyah, Dammam: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

17,815 SAR

Q1 2026, 683 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

654 deals

17,998 SARper year
Studio

24 deals

9,745 SARper year
Duplex

2 deals

22,200 SARper year
Villa

2 deals

41,500 SARper year
Floor

1 deals

36,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment17,998 SAR654 deals
Studio9,745 SAR24 deals
Duplex22,200 SAR2 deals
Villa41,500 SAR2 deals
Floor36,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 17 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 34 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Dammam