Skip to content

مدينة العمال, Dammam: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

14,921 SAR

Q1 2026, 544 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

463 deals

15,005 SARper year
Studio

61 deals

11,094 SARper year
Floor

17 deals

23,880 SARper year
Villa

2 deals

29,500 SARper year
Duplex

1 deals

28,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment15,005 SAR463 deals
Studio11,094 SAR61 deals
Floor23,880 SAR17 deals
Villa29,500 SAR2 deals
Duplex28,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

2,270 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 57 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+22.2%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 67 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Dammam