Skip to content

غرناطة, Dammam: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

15,537 SAR

Q1 2026, 732 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

690 deals

15,206 SARper year
Floor

31 deals

22,404 SARper year
Studio

8 deals

11,167 SARper year
Duplex

2 deals

23,550 SARper year
Villa

1 deals

50,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment15,206 SAR690 deals
Floor22,404 SAR31 deals
Studio11,167 SAR8 deals
Duplex23,550 SAR2 deals
Villa50,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

1,700 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 58 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+13.1%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 57 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Dammam