Skip to content

المنتزة, Dammam: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

39,019 SAR

Q1 2026, 243 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

232 deals

39,024 SARper year
Studio

7 deals

20,960 SARper year
Villa

2 deals

92,500 SARper year
Duplex

1 deals

43,500 SARper year
Floor

1 deals

53,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment39,024 SAR232 deals
Studio20,960 SAR7 deals
Villa92,500 SAR2 deals
Duplex43,500 SAR1 deals
Floor53,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 25 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 60 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Dammam