Skip to content

الصفاء, Dammam: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

24,759 SAR

Q1 2026, 625 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

542 deals

23,576 SARper year
Studio

32 deals

13,065 SARper year
Villa

31 deals

48,938 SARper year
Duplex

18 deals

40,053 SARper year
Floor

2 deals

20,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment23,576 SAR542 deals
Studio13,065 SAR32 deals
Villa48,938 SAR31 deals
Duplex40,053 SAR18 deals
Floor20,000 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of Dammam