Skip to content

الصدفة, Dammam: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

90,333 SAR

Q1 2026, 132 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

72 deals

86,224 SARper year
Villa

34 deals

130,180 SARper year
Studio

25 deals

48,190 SARper year
Floor

1 deals

85,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment86,224 SAR72 deals
Villa130,180 SAR34 deals
Studio48,190 SAR25 deals
Floor85,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of Dammam