Skip to content

الشاطئ الغربي, Dammam: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

29,470 SAR

Q1 2026, 165 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

124 deals

29,073 SARper year
Studio

27 deals

17,820 SARper year
Villa

10 deals

63,333 SARper year
Floor

4 deals

35,750 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment29,073 SAR124 deals
Studio17,820 SAR27 deals
Villa63,333 SAR10 deals
Floor35,750 SAR4 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 2 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 11 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Dammam