Skip to content

الراكة الشمالية, Dammam: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

22,138 SAR

Q1 2026, 1,793 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

1,615 deals

21,303 SARper year
Studio

119 deals

17,290 SARper year
Villa

44 deals

60,135 SARper year
Duplex

11 deals

43,000 SARper year
Floor

4 deals

28,055 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment21,303 SAR1,615 deals
Studio17,290 SAR119 deals
Villa60,135 SAR44 deals
Duplex43,000 SAR11 deals
Floor28,055 SAR4 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of Dammam