Skip to content

الجامعيين, Dammam: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

26,735 SAR

Q1 2026, 152 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

133 deals

23,050 SARper year
Villa

6 deals

103,333 SARper year
Duplex

5 deals

38,488 SARper year
Floor

5 deals

29,000 SARper year
Studio

3 deals

13,500 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment23,050 SAR133 deals
Villa103,333 SAR6 deals
Duplex38,488 SAR5 deals
Floor29,000 SAR5 deals
Studio13,500 SAR3 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

2,968 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 33 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+1.3%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 153 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Dammam