Skip to content

الضباب, Al Baha: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

13,818 SAR

Q1 2026, 54 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

48 deals

13,920 SARper year
Floor

4 deals

17,100 SARper year
Studio

2 deals

4,800 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment13,920 SAR48 deals
Floor17,100 SAR4 deals
Studio4,800 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of Al Baha