Skip to content

نخب, Taif: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

14,011 SAR

Q1 2026, 627 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

574 deals

14,173 SARper year
Floor

45 deals

13,065 SARper year
Studio

7 deals

7,080 SARper year
Villa

1 deals

12,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment14,173 SAR574 deals
Floor13,065 SAR45 deals
Studio7,080 SAR7 deals
Villa12,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 12 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 18 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Taif