Skip to content

النخيل, Tabuk: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

17,836 SAR

Q1 2026, 128 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

122 deals

17,201 SARper year
Floor

5 deals

24,900 SARper year
Villa

1 deals

60,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment17,201 SAR122 deals
Floor24,900 SAR5 deals
Villa60,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

1,070 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 81 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

-6.4%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 99 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Tabuk