Skip to content

البوادي, Tabuk: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

18,485 SAR

Q1 2026, 633 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

584 deals

18,283 SARper year
Studio

36 deals

17,530 SARper year
Floor

6 deals

33,000 SARper year
Villa

6 deals

28,400 SARper year
Duplex

1 deals

24,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment18,283 SAR584 deals
Studio17,530 SAR36 deals
Floor33,000 SAR6 deals
Villa28,400 SAR6 deals
Duplex24,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

1,761 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 65 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+4.2%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 91 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Tabuk