Skip to content

السليمانية, Sakaka: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

15,926 SAR

Q1 2026, 156 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

137 deals

15,545 SARper year
Studio

12 deals

11,550 SARper year
Villa

4 deals

33,500 SARper year
Floor

3 deals

27,400 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment15,545 SAR137 deals
Studio11,550 SAR12 deals
Villa33,500 SAR4 deals
Floor27,400 SAR3 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 28 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 29 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Sakaka