Skip to content

الشلال, عفيف: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

11,575 SAR

Q1 2026, 51 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Floor

20 deals

10,743 SARper year
Apartment

19 deals

12,608 SARper year
Villa

12 deals

11,329 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Floor10,743 SAR20 deals
Apartment12,608 SAR19 deals
Villa11,329 SAR12 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 13 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 20 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of عفيف