Skip to content

الرحبة, شقراء: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

11,714 SAR

Q1 2026, 73 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

49 deals

9,547 SARper year
Floor

21 deals

15,512 SARper year
Studio

2 deals

12,800 SARper year
Villa

1 deals

36,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment9,547 SAR49 deals
Floor15,512 SAR21 deals
Studio12,800 SAR2 deals
Villa36,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of شقراء