Skip to content

القادسية, حوطه سدير: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

13,952 SAR

Q1 2026, 34 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

28 deals

13,370 SARper year
Floor

4 deals

20,500 SARper year
Studio

2 deals

9,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment13,370 SAR28 deals
Floor20,500 SAR4 deals
Studio9,000 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of حوطه سدير