Skip to content

العسيلة, الهياثم: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

16,040 SAR

Q1 2026, 25 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

20 deals

14,700 SARper year
Floor

4 deals

20,125 SARper year
Villa

1 deals

26,500 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment14,700 SAR20 deals
Floor20,125 SAR4 deals
Villa26,500 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of الهياثم