Skip to content

طويق, المزاحمية: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

17,964 SAR

Q1 2026, 47 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

36 deals

16,240 SARper year
Floor

5 deals

25,000 SARper year
Studio

4 deals

16,167 SARper year
Duplex

1 deals

30,000 SARper year
Villa

1 deals

40,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment16,240 SAR36 deals
Floor25,000 SAR5 deals
Studio16,167 SAR4 deals
Duplex30,000 SAR1 deals
Villa40,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of المزاحمية