Skip to content

المستقبل, المجمعة: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

17,353 SAR

Q1 2026, 113 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

82 deals

17,053 SARper year
Studio

14 deals

11,044 SARper year
Floor

10 deals

20,197 SARper year
Villa

4 deals

34,000 SARper year
Duplex

3 deals

23,333 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment17,053 SAR82 deals
Studio11,044 SAR14 deals
Floor20,197 SAR10 deals
Villa34,000 SAR4 deals
Duplex23,333 SAR3 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of المجمعة