Skip to content

الفيحاء, المجمعة: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

13,962 SAR

Q1 2026, 67 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Studio

34 deals

15,418 SARper year
Apartment

29 deals

12,974 SARper year
Floor

4 deals

8,750 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Studio15,418 SAR34 deals
Apartment12,974 SAR29 deals
Floor8,750 SAR4 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of المجمعة