Skip to content

مخطط رقم 985, القويعية: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

11,104 SAR

Q1 2026, 11 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

8 deals

10,643 SARper year
Floor

2 deals

12,500 SARper year
Studio

1 deals

12,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment10,643 SAR8 deals
Floor12,500 SAR2 deals
Studio12,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of القويعية