Skip to content

الملك فهد, الأفلاج: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

10,855 SAR

Q1 2026, 129 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

104 deals

10,636 SARper year
Floor

23 deals

12,353 SARper year
Studio

2 deals

5,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment10,636 SAR104 deals
Floor12,353 SAR23 deals
Studio5,000 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of الأفلاج