Skip to content

المرقب, عيون الجواء: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

11,493 SAR

Q1 2026, 52 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

44 deals

10,869 SARper year
Floor

6 deals

14,400 SARper year
Duplex

1 deals

18,000 SARper year
Villa

1 deals

15,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment10,869 SAR44 deals
Floor14,400 SAR6 deals
Duplex18,000 SAR1 deals
Villa15,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of عيون الجواء