Skip to content

وسط المدينة, عنيزة: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

9,474 SAR

Q1 2026, 372 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

301 deals

9,306 SARper year
Floor

46 deals

11,000 SARper year
Studio

21 deals

6,600 SARper year
Villa

3 deals

19,500 SARper year
Duplex

1 deals

20,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment9,306 SAR301 deals
Floor11,000 SAR46 deals
Studio6,600 SAR21 deals
Villa19,500 SAR3 deals
Duplex20,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of عنيزة