Skip to content

المصيف, عنيزة: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

17,754 SAR

Q1 2026, 46 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

32 deals

15,648 SARper year
Floor

7 deals

16,500 SARper year
Villa

5 deals

26,088 SARper year
Duplex

2 deals

35,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment15,648 SAR32 deals
Floor16,500 SAR7 deals
Villa26,088 SAR5 deals
Duplex35,000 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of عنيزة