Skip to content

السلام, عنيزة: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

18,974 SAR

Q1 2026, 43 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

29 deals

18,375 SARper year
Floor

8 deals

14,625 SARper year
Villa

5 deals

31,200 SARper year
Studio

1 deals

10,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment18,375 SAR29 deals
Floor14,625 SAR8 deals
Villa31,200 SAR5 deals
Studio10,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of عنيزة