Skip to content

البستان, عنيزة: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

12,267 SAR

Q1 2026, 6 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

2 deals

13,200 SARper year
Floor

2 deals

11,000 SARper year
Villa

2 deals

12,600 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment13,200 SAR2 deals
Floor11,000 SAR2 deals
Villa12,600 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of عنيزة