Skip to content

الدليميه, الدليمية: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

12,203 SAR

Q1 2026, 58 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

53 deals

12,813 SARper year
Studio

3 deals

4,900 SARper year
Floor

2 deals

7,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment12,813 SAR53 deals
Studio4,900 SAR3 deals
Floor7,000 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of الدليمية