Skip to content

القادسية, البكيرية: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

15,341 SAR

Q1 2026, 68 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

48 deals

14,488 SARper year
Floor

19 deals

17,698 SARper year
Studio

1 deals

11,500 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment14,488 SAR48 deals
Floor17,698 SAR19 deals
Studio11,500 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of البكيرية