Skip to content

الزهرة, البكيرية: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

11,566 SAR

Q1 2026, 218 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

151 deals

10,543 SARper year
Floor

62 deals

13,809 SARper year
Studio

2 deals

9,100 SARper year
Villa

2 deals

15,500 SARper year
Duplex

1 deals

24,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment10,543 SAR151 deals
Floor13,809 SAR62 deals
Studio9,100 SAR2 deals
Villa15,500 SAR2 deals
Duplex24,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of البكيرية