Skip to content

البديعة, البكيرية: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

14,733 SAR

Q1 2026, 94 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

60 deals

14,374 SARper year
Floor

25 deals

15,124 SARper year
Villa

6 deals

18,360 SARper year
Studio

2 deals

9,600 SARper year
Duplex

1 deals

15,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment14,374 SAR60 deals
Floor15,124 SAR25 deals
Villa18,360 SAR6 deals
Studio9,600 SAR2 deals
Duplex15,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of البكيرية