Skip to content

الأمل, البكيرية: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

14,494 SAR

Q1 2026, 84 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

64 deals

13,747 SARper year
Floor

11 deals

21,060 SARper year
Studio

5 deals

8,075 SARper year
Duplex

2 deals

14,313 SARper year
Villa

2 deals

18,500 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment13,747 SAR64 deals
Floor21,060 SAR11 deals
Studio8,075 SAR5 deals
Duplex14,313 SAR2 deals
Villa18,500 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of البكيرية