Skip to content

ضراس, البصر: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

19,455 SAR

Q1 2026, 19 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

11 deals

12,750 SARper year
Floor

5 deals

20,000 SARper year
Villa

2 deals

56,750 SARper year
Studio

1 deals

15,900 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment12,750 SAR11 deals
Floor20,000 SAR5 deals
Villa56,750 SAR2 deals
Studio15,900 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of البصر