Skip to content

البصر3, البصر: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

18,154 SAR

Q1 2026, 16 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

11 deals

14,188 SARper year
Floor

2 deals

24,000 SARper year
Villa

2 deals

37,200 SARper year
Studio

1 deals

12,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment14,188 SAR11 deals
Floor24,000 SAR2 deals
Villa37,200 SAR2 deals
Studio12,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of البصر