Skip to content

الجميماء, رفحاء: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

14,518 SAR

Q1 2026, 126 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

120 deals

14,409 SARper year
Studio

3 deals

9,000 SARper year
Floor

2 deals

25,800 SARper year
Villa

1 deals

21,600 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment14,409 SAR120 deals
Studio9,000 SAR3 deals
Floor25,800 SAR2 deals
Villa21,600 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 3 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 1 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of رفحاء