Skip to content

سلطانة, شرورة: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

11,043 SAR

Q1 2026, 111 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

97 deals

10,844 SARper year
Floor

12 deals

13,291 SARper year
Studio

2 deals

7,200 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment10,844 SAR97 deals
Floor13,291 SAR12 deals
Studio7,200 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of شرورة